Red Sox Tournament History

2004-2016 Tournaments

2016

– 13U Team: Super NIT USSSA Championship South Carolina Finalist
– 13U Team: 13U USSSA 2016 Super NIT Championship Finalist
– 11U Team: State Director’s Spring Championship Champions
– 11U Team: Easton 2016 Spring Global Qualifier Champions
– 11U Team: USSSA Baseball State Directors NIT Champions
– 11U Team: Triad Areas Summer Opener Championship South Carolina Finalist
– 11U Team: USSSA 2016 Super NIT Championship Finalist

2015

– 13U Team: Around the Horn NCI  Runners-Up
– 12U Team: Super Series North Carolina State Championship Runners-Up
– 11U Team: Jay Criscione Super NIT Championship Champion
– 11U Team: USSSA Swing into Fall Demarini Runner Up
– 10U Team: Triad Areas Summer Opener Championship Champion
– 10U Team: 10U June Bug Open Champions

2014

– College Placement Team: Summer Slam Champion
– 12U Team: Beat the Heat Open Runner-Up
– 12U Team: 2015 Season Opener Runner-Up
– 12U Team: Pitchers Duel NIT Runner-Up
– 12U Team: Upstate SC Fall Classic Runner-Up
– 12U Team: Swing Into Spring Runner-Up
– 11U Team: March Mayhem 6.0 Runner Up
– 10U Team: Summer Slam 2.0 Upstate South Carolina Champion
– 10U Team: Double Play Challenge Upstate SC Champion
– 10U Team: Spring State District Challenge Champion
– 10U Team: Summer Slam 20 Upstate SC Champion
– 10U Team: Swing into Fall Classic Runner-Up
– 10U Team: Upstate SC Fall Classic Runner-Up
– 9U Team: USSSA Spring State Championship Champion
– 9U Team: USSSA Battle of the Bats Champion
– 9U Team: Mother’s Day Classic Champion
– 9U Team: SC State Directors Challenge Champion

2013

– College Placement Team: Summer Slam Champion
– College Placement Team: Memorial Day Meltdown Champion
– College Placement Team: Summer Slam Champion
– College Placement Team: Swing for a Cure Champion
– College Placement Team: Summer Classic Runner-Up
– College Placement Team: Boys of Summer Runner-Up
– 14U Team: Ground Hog Squeeze Play Champion
– 14U Team: Triad Sports Runner-Up
– 10U Team: Spring Fling Champion
– 10U Team: USSSA One-Day Shootout Runner-Up
– 10U Team: Proehcific Park Runner-Up
– 10U Team: Boys of Summer Runner-Up
– 9U Team: USSSA Spring Fling Champion
– 9U Team: Global NIT Runner-Up
– 9U Team: Upstate Fall Classic Runner-Up
– 9U Team: Boys of Summer Runner-Up
– 9U Team: Ball Shark 2.0 Runner-Up

2012

– College Placement Team: Ripken Experiance Myrtle Beach Great 8 Champion
– College Placement Team: Sundown Championship Champion
– 14U Team: Winston Salem Fall Classic Champion
– 14U Team: Power Play Challenge Champion
– 14U Team: Around The Horn Invitational Champion
– 10U Team: Twin Killing Classic Champion
– 10U Team: Central Zone Summer State Runner-Up

2011

– College Placement Team: SC Upper-State Champions
– College Placement Team: USSSA NC Runner-Up
– College Placement Team: GameOn King Of The Diamond Classic NIT Runner-Up
– 12U Team: Rawlings GameOn Champions
– 12U Team: Ultimate Super Regional Runner-Up
– 12U Team: GameOn Super Regional Runner-Up
– 11U Team: Carolina Hardball Challenge USSSA Baseball AA Division Champions

2010

– College Placement Team: USSSA Baseball Summer Championship Champion
– 12U Team: AAU GameOn Winter Shootout Champions
– 12U Team: Carolina’s Back To School Championship Runner-Up
– 11U Team: SC State Qualifer Runner-Up
– 11U Team: Select Division Mother’s Day Challenge Runner-Up

2009

– 10U Team: U S.C. State Tournament Champion

2008

– College Placement Team: USSSA Baseball Central Summer Sizzler Champion
– 14U Team: RC-Cola Summer Championship NIT Champion
– 14U Team: UNC Winter Championship Champion
– 13U Team: 4th Annual May Classic Champion
– 13U Team: 5th Annual Carolina Grand Slam Runner-Up
– 13U Team: 7th Annual May Blast NIT Runner-Up
– 10U Team: 3rd Annual Triple Play Challenge Runner-Up

2007

– College Placement Team: Legion Kick-Off Runner-Up
– College Placement Team: Halloween Ball NIT Champion
– 12U Team: Sundrop Summer Champion
– 12U Team: May Day Grand Slam Champion
– 13U Team: Gatorade Championship NIT Runner-Up

2006

– College Placement Team: Midlands Classic (Fast Pitch Softball) Runner-Up
– College Placement Team: State Games of North Carolina Runner-Up
– 17U Team: Summer Slugfest Runner-Up
– 12U Team: Battle of Gastonia Consolation Champions
– 12U Team: Blue Ridge Summer Classic Champions
– 11U Team: May Slugfest Champions
– 11U Team: Lake Norman Hardball Champions
– 11U Team: Carolina Hardball Champions
– 11U Team: Early Bird Classic Runner-Up
– 10U Team: Blue Ridge Summer Classic Runner-Up

2005

– College Placement Team: American Legion Fall Kickoff Classic Runner-Up
– College Placement Team: North Carolina State Championship Runner-Up
– 16U Team: Battle a the Beach Champions
– 15U Team: North Carolina Winter State Champions
– 15U Team: Fall State Championship Runner-Up

2004

– College Placement Team: North Carolina Wood Bat State Champions
– College Placement Team: League Kickoff Tournament Champions
– College Placement Team: North Carolina Winter State Champions
– College Placement Team: North Carolina State Championship Runner Up
– College Placement Team: June Grand Slam Runner-Up
– 16U Team: Labor Day Grand Slam Champions
– 16U Team: Fall Ball Kick-Off Tournament Champions
– 14 Team: Crystal Coast National Invitational Tournament Runner-Up